Hall of Fame

2018

Trainer of the Year
Mr Edward Lo
Hang Lung Properties Limited

Distinguished Trainer Awardees
Mr Edward Lo
Hang Lung Properties Limited
Ms Angela Wong
Hang Seng Bank Limited

Outstanding New Trainer Awardees
Ms Eyre Cheung
AIA International Limited
Ms Claire He
CLP Power Hong Kong Limited
Mr Raymond Lee
Prudential Hong Kong Limited
Ms Windsor Lee
Chow Tai Fook Jewellery Company Limited
Mr Amen Lo
China Life Insurance (Overseas) Company Limited
Mr Duke Ng
China Life Insurance (Overseas) Company Limited
Ms Julia Ng
MTR Corporation Limited
Ms Kim Qiu
AIA International Limited
Ms Kim Sin
Maxim's Group - Japanese Chain Restaurants
Mr Benedict Wong
Manulife (International) Limited
Ms Ronnie Wong
MTR Corporation Limited
Mr Charles Yeung
Hotel ICON Limited
Mr Larry Yik
K11 Concepts Limited
Mr Jeremy Yu
New World Development Company Limited
Mr Peter Pun
Hilti (Hong Kong) Limited

2017

Trainer of the Year
Ms Bruce Au
A.S. Watson Group

Distinguished Trainer Awardees
Ms Bruce Au
A.S. Watson Group
Mr David Chan
Maxim's Group - Japanese Chain Restaurants
Mr Roy Choy
Prudential Hong Kong Limited
Mr Harry Ng
Infocan Training Limited

Outstanding New Trainer Awardees
Mr Derek Au
GP Strategies Corporation
Mr Alpha Cheng
Prudential Hong Kong Limited
Ms Aing Fan
Midland Holdings Limited
Ms Bonnie Lau
Maxim's Group - Japanese Chain Restaurants
Mr Dickson Lau
CLP Power Hong Kong Limited
Mr Kenneth Lau
Midland Holdings Limited
Mr Tim Lau
HKT Limited
Mr Daniel Lee
Prudential Hong Kong Limited
Mr Jameson Lee
FedEx Express
Mr Ricky Li
Prudential Hong Kong Limited
Ms Carmen Lo
Jebsen & Co Ltd
Ms Grace Ma
MTR Corporation
Mr Sunny Wong
BOC Group Life Assurance Company Limited

2016

Trainer of the Year
Mr Tolar Ng
Ralph Lauren Asia Pacific Limited

Distinguished Trainer Awardees
Ms Vivian Ling
Citibank (Hong Kong) Limited
Mr Edmond Poon
Pricerite Stores Limited
Ms Julia Wong
Synergis Management Services Limited

Outstanding New Trainer Awardees
Mr Lawson Chan
Midland Realty
Mr Cyrus Chau
Maxim's Caterers Limited
Ms Hester Cheng
Maxim's Caterers Limited
Mr Cheng Kam Hong
CLP Power Hong Kong Limited
Ms Vanessa Chou
New World Development Company Limited
Ms Edna Chow
DFS Group Limited
Ms Selina Li
Hong Kong Express Airways Limited
Mr Chris Tsang
New World Development Company Limited
Mr Gary Wong
McDonald's Restaurants (Hong Kong) Limited
Ms Kamy Wong
Sheraton Hong Kong Hotel & Towers
Ms Miriam Yang
Standard Chartered Bank (Hong Kong) Limited

2015

Trainer of the Year
Mr Alan Leung
DFS Group Limited

Distinguished Trainer Awardees
Mr Desmond Mok
Maxim's Caterers Limited
Ms Dorothy Wong
ICC Limited
Ms Elsa Wong
Bank of China (Hong Kong) Limited

Outstanding New Trainer Awardees
Mr King Chan
McDonald's Restaurants (Hong Kong) Limited
Ms Eliza Cheng
CLP Power Hong Kong Limited
Mr Keith Chu
McDonald's Restaurants (Hong Kong) Limited
Ms Becky Chung
Standard Chartered Bank (Hong Kong) Limited
Mr Lynn Lai
Standard Chartered Bank (Hong Kong) Limited
Mr Charles Tang
MTR Corporation
Ms Amy Tong
G2000 (Apparel) Limited
Mr Penny Tsang
Pure International (HK) Ltd
Ms Stephanie Wong
HSBC Life (International) Limited
Mr Kim Wu
Maxim's Group – Starbucks Hong Kong
Ms Psyche Yau
MTR Corporation
Ms Willy Yuen
BOC Group Life Assurance Company Limited

2014

Trainer of the Year
Ms Yvonne Yam
RS Components Limited

Distinguished Trainer Awardees
Ms Maggie Chan
Bank of China (Hong Kong) Limited
Mr Leo Lee
CSL Limited
Ms Amy Leung
DFS Group Limited
Ms Jasmine Lok
Maxim’s Caterers Limited
Ms Maria Tong
Cathay Pacific Airways
Mr Vincent Woo
Maxim's Caterers Limited
Ms Snowy Zheng
Australia and New Zealand Banking Group Limited
Ms Yvonne Yam
RS Components Limited

Outstanding New Trainer Awardees
Mr David Chan
Maxim's Caterers Limited
Mr Max Cheng
DFS Group Limited
Ms Novem Chung
Midland Holdings Limited
Ms Kathy Kwong
New World Development Company Limited
Mr Kenny Lai
Bank of China (Hong Kong) Limited
Ms Rebecca Leung
Maxim’s Caterers Limited
Ms Jacqueline Ng
Maxim’s Caterers Limited
Mr Jovi Yan
The Hong Kong Jockey Club
Ms Karin Yeung
MTR Corporation

2013

Trainer of the Year
Dr Kelvin Wan
The Hongkong and Shanghai Banking Corporation Limited

Distinguished Trainer Awardees
Mr Tomas Bay
Ethos International Limited
Mr Rex Choi
CSL Limited
Mr Charles Ho
MTR Corporation Limited
Ms Mandy Hong
CLP Power Hong Kong Limited
Mr Billy Ip
The Hong Kong Jockey Club
Ms Jessie Kwong
The Hongkong and Shanghai Banking Corporation Limited
Ms Angelina Lee
CSL Limited
Dr Kelvin Wan
The Hongkong and Shanghai Banking Corporation Limited

Outstanding New Trainer Awardees
Mr Anthony Chan
Standard Chartered Bank (Hong Kong) Limited
Mr Ray Chan
Bank of China (Hong Kong) Limited
Mr Frankie Fang
Standard Chartered Bank (Hong Kong) Limited
Mr Gene Fung
Australia and New Zealand Banking Group Limited
Mr Vikas Grewal
Fleet Management Limited
Ms Jannet Kan
McDonald's Restaurants (Hong Kong) Limited
Mr Donald Lai
Standard Chartered Bank (Hong Kong) Limited
Ms Lolita Lei
Richemont Asia Pacific Limited - Alfred Dunhill
Mr Andrew Li
The Hongkong and Shanghai Banking Corporation Limited
Ms Jessica Siu
The Hong Kong Jockey Club
Mr Simon Wong
CLP Power Hong Kong Limited
Mr Raymond Yip
McDonald's Restaurants (Hong Kong) Limited

2012

Trainer of the Year & Distinguished Trainer Awardee
Ms Vinky Lau
The Hong Kong and China Gas Company Limited

Outstanding New Trainer Awardees
Ms Charissa Chan
Swire Hotels
Mr Takki Chan
The Hong Kong Jockey Club
Mr Anthony Chau
DBS Bank (Hong Kong) Limited
Ms Belli Chui
Standard Chartered Bank (HK) Limited
Ms Gloria Kam
The Hong Kong Jockey Club
Ms Goldia Kong
Miramar Group
Mr Leo Lee
CSL Limited
Ms Angie Li
BOC Group Life Assurance Co Ltd
Mr Chris Ng
McDonald's Restaurants (Hong Kong) Limited
Ms Carmen Tam
Ocean Park Corporation
Mr Tony Wo
Zurich Insurance (Hong Kong)
Mr Kenneth Wong
MTR Corporation Limited
Ms Rose Wong
Hong Kong Air Cargo Terminals Limited
Ms Joice Yan
Toys"R"us (Asia) Limited

2011

Trainer of the Year
Ms Prudence Sze
CLP Power Hong Kong Limited

Distinguished Trainer Awardees
Ms Sonia Lui
Civil Service Training And Development Institute, Civil Service Bureau, HKSAR
Ms Prudence Sze
CLP Power Hong Kong Limited
Mr Bob Xie
The Hong Kong & China Gas Co Ltd

Outstanding New Trainer Awardees
Mr Nicky Lam
Island Shangri-La, Hong Kong
Ms Amy Law
HSBC
Mr Lee Chee King
The Hong Kong Jockey Club
Ms Priscilla Lim
HSBC
Ms Katherine Lo
American International Assurance Company, Limited
Mr Kelvin Lo
The Hong Kong Jockey Club
Ms Amy Yu
HSBC

2010

Trainer of the Year
Ms Lee Chung Lim, Natalie
HSBC

Distinguished Trainer Awardees
Ms Lau Shuk Han
Ageas Insurance Company (Asia) Ltd
Ms Lee Chung Lim, Natalie
HSBC
Ms Jacqueline Moyse
Mandarin Oriental Hotel Group
Mr Bradley Wadsworth
Pacnet

Outstanding New Trainer Awardees
Mr Jason Furness
HSBC
Ms Angelina Lee
CLP Power Hong Kong Limited
Mr Lawrence Luk
General Mills Hong Kong Ltd

2009

Trainer of the Year
Ms Elsa Lam
Ageas Insurance Company (Asia) Limited

Distinguished Trainer Awardees
Mr Joseph Chan
HSBC
Ms Elsa Lam
Ageas Insurance Company (Asia) Limited
Mr Thomas Robillard
FedEx Express
Mr Wilkins Wong
Civil Service Training And Development Institute, Civil Service Bureau

Outstanding New Trainer Awardees
Ms Fanny Chan
HSBC
Ms Effie Cheng
McDonald's Restaurant (H.K.) Limited
Mr Andy Lau
HSBC
Mr Nelson Wong
The Hong Kong Jockey Club
Mr Will Wong
HSBC

2008

Trainer of the Year
Mr Kelvin Ju
AIG Companies

Distinguished Trainer Awardees
Mr Kelvin Ju
AIG Companies
Ms Amy Kwong
CLP Power Hong Kong Limited
Ms May Li
Civil Service Training And Development Institute, Civil Service Bureau
Mr Frankie Lo
Ageas Insurance Company (Asia) Limited
Mr Vincent Tang
HSBC
Ms Catherine Tong
The Hong Kong Jockey Club
Mr Christopher Yang
HSBC

Outstanding New Trainer Awardees
Mr Jonathan Bok
HSBC
Ms Viola Chan
AIG Companies
Mr Andy Clark
ClarkMorgan Corporate Training
Ms Ivy Poon
The Great Eagle Properties Management Company Ltd
Mr Vincent Woo
PCCW Limited
Ms Susane Yan
HSBC
Mr Lester Yeung
PCCW Limited

2007

Trainer of the Year
Ms Carroll Chu
Island Shangri-La, Hong Kong

Distinguished Trainer Awardees
Ms Carroll Chu
Island Shangri-La, Hong Kong
Ms Selina Kam
HSBC
Mr Kenny Mak
HSBC
Ms Shirley Ng
Hong Kong Disneyland Resort

Outstanding New Trainer Awardees
Mr Mark Chan
HSBC
Mr Peter Cheung
Hong Kong Disneyland Resort
Mr Desmond Ho
HSBC
Mr Badhri Nath Rama Iyer
HSBC

2006

Trainer of the Year
Ms Michelle Yam
Shangri-La Hotels & Resorts

Distinguished Trainer Awardees
Ms Sara Ho
The Hong Kong Jockey Club
Ms Doris Ip
The Aberdeen Marina Club
Ms Jessie Lau
HSBC
Ms Carrie Wong
HSBC
Ms Michelle Yam
Shangri-La Hotels & Resorts

Outstanding New Trainer Awardees
Ms Iris Chow
HSBC
Ms Angela Tsui
CLP Power Hong Kong Ltd
Ms Joyce Wai
HSBC

2005

Trainer of the Year
Mr Shekhar Visvanath
HSBC

Distinguished Trainer Awardees
Ms Marianne Chung
HSBC
Mr Allen Kuo
HSBC
Mr Gary Liu
The Dairy Farm Company Ltd
Ms Theresa Sham
The Excelsior, Hong Kong
Dr Chester Tsang
Hospital Authority / Institute of Health Care
Mr Shekhar Visvanath
HSBC

Outstanding New Trainer Awardees
Ms Elsie Gung
HSBC
Mr King Lee
Kowloon-Canton Railway Corporation